Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(FALL)Polson Pier Sunday Men's Division 2
(
October, 2013
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
(FALL)Polson Pier Sunday Men's Division 2 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Nations United
11
7
3
1
43
21
22
22
0.636
Assorted Meats
11
6
2
3
34
27
21
7
0.545
Granton Star
11
5
1
5
28
14
20
14
0.455
AC Bulava
11
6
3
2
31
28
20
3
0.545
JFT 1
11
6
4
1
37
33
19
4
0.545
Wellington County
11
6
4
1
29
28
19
1
0.545
Sporting Wood
11
3
4
4
22
25
13
-3
0.273
Gifted Donald FC
11
2
8
1
14
35
7
-21
0.182
Cholo Fc
11
2
8
1
21
34
7
-13
0.182
Mean Machine
11
1
7
3
23
37
6
-14
0.091
(FALL)Polson Pier Sunday Men's Division 2 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Oct 27
Sporting Wood
3 - 0
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
AC Bulava
5 - 1
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Wellington County
2 - 3
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Cholo Fc
1 - 1
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Nations United
2 - 3
Granton Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 3
Wellington County
6 - 2
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 3
JFT 1
7 - 1
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 3
Sporting Wood
1 - 1
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 3
AC Bulava
1 - 1
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 3
Nations United
4 - 0
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 10
Gifted Donald FC
2 - 2
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 10
Cholo Fc
2 - 5
Sporting Wood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 10
Granton Star
4 - 0
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 10
AC Bulava
5 - 4
Nations United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 10
Assorted Meats
2 - 1
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 17
AC Bulava
4 - 2
Sporting Wood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 17
Cholo Fc
6 - 3
JFT 1
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 17
Nations United
7 - 0
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 17
Assorted Meats
2 - 2
Granton Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 17
Gifted Donald FC
3 - 1
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 24
Sporting Wood
0 - 3
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 24
Cholo Fc
1 - 2
Granton Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 24
Wellington County
0 - 2
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 24
Nations United
3 - 2
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 24
Gifted Donald FC
1 - 5
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 1
Sporting Wood
1 - 1
Granton Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 1
Wellington County
4 - 2
Mean Machine
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Dec 1
Cholo Fc
2 - 4
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 1
Nations United
3 - 6
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 1
AC Bulava
1 - 5
JFT 1
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 8
Sporting Wood
2 - 1
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 8
JFT 1
0 - 6
Granton Star
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 8
Mean Machine
2 - 5
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Dec 8
Assorted Meats
0 - 5
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 8
Nations United
1 - 0
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
Mean Machine
4 - 5
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
Granton Star
3 - 3
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
JFT 1
2 - 1
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
Wellington County
2 - 1
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 15
Sporting Wood
2 - 5
Nations United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
Wellington County
3 - 1
Sporting Wood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
Mean Machine
5 - 3
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
Assorted Meats
7 - 1
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
JFT 1
2 - 8
Nations United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Dec 29
Granton Star
5 - 1
Gifted Donald FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 5
Gifted Donald FC
0 - 2
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Jan 5
Mean Machine
3 - 3
Sporting Wood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 5
Assorted Meats
2 - 1
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 5
Granton Star
1 - 1
Nations United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 5
JFT 1
8 - 3
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 12
Assorted Meats
2 - 2
Sporting Wood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 12
Granton Star
0 - 2
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 12
Gifted Donald FC
0 - 5
Nations United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 12
Mean Machine
3 - 3
JFT 1
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Jan 12
AC Bulava
2 - 3
Cholo Fc
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
1
Nations United
Mike Salenieks
13
2
Assorted Meats
Duncan Smith
8
3
Nations United
Kenny Cheung
8
4
AC Bulava
Jure Bodrozic
7
5
Assorted Meats
Brent Lukowski
7
6
Granton Star
Howie Bender
7
7
Granton Star
Marko Ventura
6
8
JFT 1
Takaya Hoshino
6
9
JFT 1
Yuki Okabe
6
10
Nations United
Emanuel Ramalho
6
11
Sporting Wood
Alvaro Sotomayor
6
12
AC Bulava
Michael D'Aprile
5
13
Granton Star
Martin Tustin-Fuchs
5
14
AC Bulava
Riley Doolittle
4
15
AC Bulava
D Mlynarczyk
4
16
Assorted Meats
Peter Reiff
4
17
Cholo Fc
david windenmaier
4
18
JFT 1
Ryohei Tsuji
4
19
JFT 1
Brian Jin
4
20
JFT 1
Tatsunori Kikuchi
4
21
Mean Machine
Gavin Brancato
4
22
Nations United
Paulo Monte
4
23
Wellington County
Ryan O'Flanagan
4
24
Wellington County
Goran Y.
4
25
Gifted Donald FC
Christian Gallucci
4
26
AC Bulava
Stefan Steciw
3
27
AC Bulava
Matias Golob
3
28
AC Bulava
Matthew Ruban
3
29
Assorted Meats
Aaron Hutchins
3
30
Assorted Meats
Dan Ellis
3
31
Cholo Fc
connor Tsapralis
3
32
Cholo Fc
sebastian gomes
3
33
Granton Star
Adam Armstrong
3
34
Granton Star
Douglas Blair
3
35
JFT 1
Mohammed Bakri
3
36
JFT 1
Yuya Oyama
3
37
Wellington County
Tom Tsilfidis
3
38
Gifted Donald FC
Sebastian Gallucci
3
39
AC Bulava
Radek Mickiewicz
2
40
Assorted Meats
Parker Carney
2
41
Cholo Fc
Igor Verechaka
2
42
Cholo Fc
Paul Guercio
2
43
Granton Star
Raphael Eghan
2
44
Granton Star
Michael Jenkins
2
45
JFT 1
Hayato Goto
2
46
JFT 1
Takuya Ito
2
47
Mean Machine
Mike O'Donnell
2
48
Nations United
Mark Burnatowski
2
49
Nations United
Sunny Dhillon
2
50
Nations United
Dave Gubatan
2
51
Sporting Wood
Jay Fung
2
52
Sporting Wood
aj park
2
53
Wellington County
Nick Pantaleo
2
54
Wellington County
Adam P
2
55
AC Bulava
Taylor Bruch
1
56
Assorted Meats
Zane Aburaneh
1
57
Assorted Meats
Jason Akers
1
58
Assorted Meats
Eugenio Burnier
1
59
Assorted Meats
Matthew Pittman
1
60
Cholo Fc
anthony babic
1
61
Cholo Fc
Vuk Panic
1
62
Cholo Fc
Milad Moshfeghian
1
63
JFT 1
Taku Yasuda
1
64
Mean Machine
Toze Francisco
1
65
Mean Machine
Jorge Adib
1
66
Mean Machine
Mark Allison
1
67
Mean Machine
George Georgiou
1
68
Mean Machine
Billy Nikolaidis
1
69
Mean Machine
Ben Raynauld
1
70
Nations United
John Vinnai
1
71
Sporting Wood
Andrew Ponomarev
1
72
Sporting Wood
nick serjeant
1
73
Sporting Wood
K Reider
1
74
Sporting Wood
anthony pagliaro
1
75
Sporting Wood
Daniel Lyons
1
76
Wellington County
Chris Booth
1
77
Wellington County
Sandro Ragogna
1
78
Wellington County
Scott Parr
1
79
Wellington County
Misa S.
1
80
Gifted Donald FC
Mathew Ritacco
1
81
Gifted Donald FC
Leo D'Angelo
1
82
Gifted Donald FC
Terrence Chung
1
83
Gifted Donald FC
Alexander Raphael
1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open
Division:
Division 2
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
2013-10-27
End Date:
2014-01-26
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$2,254.35
PlayerFee:
$25.00
Other Fee Info:
13 GAMES(Referee fees included)
-TIME: 12PM-12AM
-TEAM Fee: $1995.00 + HST + $25.00 per player for Soccerworld Membership
OR
-INDVIDUAL Fee: $200.00 + HST plus $25.00 for Soccerworld Membership
More Info:
-League offers divisions 1 to 5. Individual team will play in the lowest.
-Deposit of $1500.00 is needed to hold a spot for the league.
-We accept all forms of payment except American Express.
-If writing a cheque please make payable to Soccerworld Polson Pier
-6 players are on the field during play. You can register up to 18 players on a team.
-NO CLEATS Indoor shoes only
-Soccerworld Indoor Membership is valid from Oct 1/13 till Sept 30/14
-Call 416-466-5493 to register