Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3
(
October, 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
YMU
11
9
2
0
44
15
27
29
0.818
Norfolk Enchance
11
9
2
0
35
18
27
17
0.818
Arselona
11
7
2
2
41
19
23
22
0.636
6th Division All Stars
11
7
3
1
21
18
22
3
0.636
The Yellow Submarine
11
6
4
1
28
20
19
8
0.545
Reis Arriaga
11
5
5
1
30
17
16
13
0.455
Unreal Madrid
11
4
7
0
21
25
12
-4
0.364
Cougar Bait
11
3
8
0
14
27
9
-13
0.273
FC Awesomesauce II
11
1
9
1
9
33
4
-24
0.091
Black Jays
11
1
10
0
9
60
3
-51
0.091
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Wed-Oct 22
Cougar Bait
1 - 6
Norfolk Enchance
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 22
Unreal Madrid
1 - 2
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
6th Division All Stars
0 - 7
Arselona
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
YMU
4 - 2
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
Reis Arriaga
4 - 0
Black Jays
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 29
YMU
10 - 2
Black Jays
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Oct 29
Unreal Madrid
1 - 4
Norfolk Enchance
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
Reis Arriaga
1 - 3
Arselona
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
6th Division All Stars
1 - 0
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
The Yellow Submarine
2 - 1
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 5
Black Jays
2 - 1
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 5
6th Division All Stars
3 - 0
Reis Arriaga
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
Norfolk Enchance
3 - 2
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
Cougar Bait
0 - 4
Unreal Madrid
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
Arselona
2 - 5
YMU
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 12
Cougar Bait
1 - 3
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 12
6th Division All Stars
2 - 4
Unreal Madrid
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
Arselona
3 - 2
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
Reis Arriaga
1 - 3
YMU
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
Norfolk Enchance
4 - 2
Black Jays
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 19
YMU
0 - 1
6th Division All Stars
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 19
Unreal Madrid
0 - 1
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Reis Arriaga
1 - 1
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Cougar Bait
2 - 1
Black Jays
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Arselona
0 - 2
Norfolk Enchance
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 26
6th Division All Stars
2 - 1
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 26
Unreal Madrid
6 - 2
Black Jays
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
YMU
5 - 0
FC Awesomesauce II
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
Cougar Bait
2 - 5
Arselona
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
Reis Arriaga
5 - 0
Norfolk Enchance
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 3
Reis Arriaga
3 - 0
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 3
FC Awesomesauce II
2 - 3
6th Division All Stars
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 4
The Yellow Submarine
5 - 0
Black Jays
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 4
Norfolk Enchance
1 - 4
YMU
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 4
Unreal Madrid
1 - 3
Arselona
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 10
FC Awesomesauce II
0 - 6
Norfolk Enchance
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 10
Unreal Madrid
0 - 3
Reis Arriaga
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
The Yellow Submarine
4 - 4
Arselona
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
Black Jays
0 - 5
6th Division All Stars
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
YMU
1 - 5
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 17
Norfolk Enchance
3 - 2
6th Division All Stars
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 17
YMU
4 - 1
Unreal Madrid
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
The Yellow Submarine
3 - 2
Reis Arriaga
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
Black Jays
0 - 9
Arselona
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
FC Awesomesauce II
0 - 2
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 7
FC Awesomesauce II
0 - 3
Unreal Madrid
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
The Yellow Submarine
0 - 3
YMU
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
Norfolk Enchance
2 - 1
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
Black Jays
0 - 9
Reis Arriaga
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
Arselona
1 - 1
6th Division All Stars
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
Black Jays
0 - 5
YMU
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
Norfolk Enchance
4 - 0
Unreal Madrid
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
6th Division All Stars
1 - 0
Cougar Bait
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 15
Arselona
4 - 1
Reis Arriaga
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 15
FC Awesomesauce II
0 - 5
The Yellow Submarine
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
1
YMU
Mike McDermott
18
2
Arselona
Gavin Brancato
9
3
Reis Arriaga
James Villeneuve
9
4
Unreal Madrid
urgen k
9
5
Arselona
Kensen Wah
7
6
Reis Arriaga
Sebastian Carrizo
7
7
Arselona
Nathan Cragg
5
8
Reis Arriaga
Álvaro Ramos
5
9
The Yellow Submarine
Nicolas Tyers
5
10
Unreal Madrid
Cedrick O'Shaughnessy
5
11
Arselona
Dennis Turko
4
12
Arselona
Legend Bamfo
4
13
The Yellow Submarine
Ryan Jones
4
14
The Yellow Submarine
Peter Jette
4
15
Unreal Madrid
Callum Pinkney
4
16
YMU
Shane Boyd
4
17
6th Division All Stars
Ben Zelikovitz
3
18
6th Division All Stars
Benjamin Yellowlees
3
19
Arselona
B Kaye
3
20
Black Jays
Jorge Maure
3
21
Cougar Bait
Matt Slaman
3
22
The Yellow Submarine
A Pareja
3
23
YMU
Gord Raic
3
24
YMU
Gavin Twamley
3
25
YMU
Brendan Smyth
3
26
6th Division All Stars
Colm Schlosser
2
27
6th Division All Stars
Ross Yellowlees
2
28
6th Division All Stars
Trevor B
2
29
Arselona
Georgios Georgiou
2
30
Cougar Bait
Mark Hervias
2
31
Cougar Bait
Steve Adams
2
32
Cougar Bait
Oladapo Odutayo
2
33
FC Awesomesauce II
Matt Shea
2
34
Reis Arriaga
Bern Euler
2
35
Reis Arriaga
Fernando Valenzuela Jr.
2
36
The Yellow Submarine
Laurent Tyers
2
37
The Yellow Submarine
Max Spear
2
38
Unreal Madrid
Erik Blondal
2
39
YMU
Andy G
2
40
6th Division All Stars
Tyrone Grey
1
41
6th Division All Stars
david zelikovitz
1
42
Arselona
Mike Squizzato
1
43
Arselona
Samson Zhao
1
44
Arselona
Chris Booth
1
45
Arselona
Loic Dalle
1
46
Arselona
Chris Carrique
1
47
Arselona
Matthew Sinclair
1
48
Black Jays
Eddy Diaz
1
49
Black Jays
Alan Rodrigues
1
50
Black Jays
Andre Rosegreen
1
51
Cougar Bait
Matt Campbell
1
52
FC Awesomesauce II
Myles Bartlett
1
53
FC Awesomesauce II
Jon Colligan
1
54
FC Awesomesauce II
Connor McCambridge
1
55
FC Awesomesauce II
Demitri Diles
1
56
FC Awesomesauce II
Mike Dowdall
1
57
Reis Arriaga
Andrew Kerrison
1
58
The Yellow Submarine
Daniel Salama
1
59
Unreal Madrid
Daniel C
1
60
YMU
David Swain
1
61
YMU
Sean Smyth
1
62
YMU
Gerald Nsiah-Asare
1
63
YMU
Robert Riechardt
1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open
Division:
Division 3
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
2014-10-22
End Date:
2015-01-29
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$2,254.35
PlayerFee:
$25.00
Other Fee Info:
13 GAMES(Referee fees included)
-TIME: 6PM-12:30AM
-TEAM Fee: $1995.00 + HST + $25.00 per player for Soccerworld Membership
OR
-INDVIDUAL Fee: $200.00 + HST plus $25.00 for Membership
More Info:
-League offers divisions 1 to 5. Individual team will play in the lowest.
-Deposit of $1500.00 is needed to hold a spot for the league.
-We accept all forms of payment except American Express.
-If writing a cheque please make payable to Soccerworld Polson Pier
-6 players are on the field during play. You can register up to 18 players on a team.
-NO CLEATS Indoor shoes only
-Soccerworld Indoor Membership is valid from Oct 1/14 till Sept 30/15
-Call 416-466-5493 to register