Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 4 South
(
October, 2014
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 4 South Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Gaza United
11
8
1
2
52
19
26
33
0.727
Nice to Michu
11
8
2
1
21
11
25
10
0.727
Altus Rovers
11
7
3
1
36
22
22
14
0.636
Kentucky FC
11
5
3
3
22
21
18
1
0.455
Rush FC
11
4
3
4
19
24
16
-5
0.364
United Nations
11
5
6
0
23
20
15
3
0.455
Dream FC
11
5
6
0
31
24
15
7
0.455
CFS FC
11
4
4
3
27
29
15
-2
0.364
Beachside United FC
11
4
5
2
16
24
14
-8
0.364
CNB United
11
3
6
2
13
24
11
-11
0.273
MUSCC
11
3
6
2
18
30
11
-12
0.273
Crystal Palace
11
0
11
0
12
42
0
-30
0.000
(FALL)Polson Pier Wed/Thurs Men's Division 4 South Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Wed-Oct 22
Altus Rovers
4 - 5
CFS FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 22
Beachside United FC
3 - 1
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 22
CNB United
1 - 4
Kentucky FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
Dream FC
1 - 2
Nice to Michu
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
MUSCC
1 - 7
Gaza United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 23
Rush FC
2 - 1
United Nations
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Oct 29
CNB United
0 - 7
Gaza United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 29
Dream FC
0 - 2
United Nations
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Oct 29
Beachside United FC
1 - 3
Nice to Michu
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
CFS FC
1 - 1
Kentucky FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
MUSCC
2 - 2
Rush FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Oct 30
Altus Rovers
4 - 0
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 5
CFS FC
2 - 2
Gaza United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 5
Crystal Palace
1 - 4
Nice to Michu
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 5
Kentucky FC
3 - 4
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
Beachside United FC
1 - 4
United Nations
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
CNB United
1 - 1
Rush FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 6
Dream FC
2 - 3
MUSCC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 12
Beachside United FC
2 - 0
MUSCC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 12
CFS FC
2 - 3
Rush FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 12
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
United Nations
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
Kentucky FC
3 - 3
Gaza United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
CNB United
2 - 0
Dream FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 13
Nice to Michu
0 - 0
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 19
CFS FC
2 - 4
Dream FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 19
Beachside United FC
2 - 1
CNB United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 19
Gaza United
5 - 1
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Crystal Palace
4 - 6
MUSCC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Nice to Michu
2 - 1
United Nations
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 20
Kentucky FC
1 - 1
Rush FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Nov 26
United Nations
1 - 4
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 26
Nice to Michu
3 - 1
MUSCC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Nov 26
Gaza United
5 - 1
Rush FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
Crystal Palace
1 - 3
CNB United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
CFS FC
1 - 1
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Nov 27
Kentucky FC
0 - 7
Dream FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 3
Nice to Michu
1 - 0
CNB United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 3
Crystal Palace
1 - 3
CFS FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 3
United Nations
0 - 2
MUSCC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 4
Rush FC
4 - 6
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 4
Kentucky FC
1 - 0
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Fri-Dec 5
Gaza United
7 - 3
Dream FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 10
Rush FC
0 - 4
Dream FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 10
Nice to Michu
4 - 1
CFS FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
Gaza United
5 - 1
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
MUSCC
0 - 4
Altus Rovers
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
Kentucky FC
5 - 1
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 11
United Nations
1 - 3
CNB United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 17
Rush FC
1 - 1
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Dec 17
MUSCC
0 - 0
CNB United
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Dec 17
Altus Rovers
5 - 0
Dream FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
United Nations
5 - 0
CFS FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
Nice to Michu
1 - 0
Kentucky FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Dec 18
Gaza United
5 - 2
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 7
Rush FC
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 7
Dream FC
5 - 1
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
Altus Rovers
2 - 1
CNB United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
Gaza United
3 - 1
Nice to Michu
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
United Nations
2 - 3
Kentucky FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 8
MUSCC
3 - 5
CFS FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
United Nations
4 - 3
Gaza United
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
Altus Rovers
2 - 3
Beachside United FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Wed-Jan 14
CNB United
1 - 5
CFS FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Thu-Jan 15
Rush FC
2 - 0
Nice to Michu
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 15
MUSCC
0 - 1
Kentucky FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Thu-Jan 15
Dream FC
5 - 0
Crystal Palace
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
1
Gaza United
Yazan Kanaan
18
2
Altus Rovers
Martin Hoey
12
3
Dream FC
Sergio Elport
9
4
Nice to Michu
Daniel Malcomson
9
5
Gaza United
Shawkat Marji
9
6
Kentucky FC
phil stevens
7
7
Altus Rovers
Louis Pinsonneault
6
8
MUSCC
Sebastian Carrizo
6
9
Gaza United
Jamil Kanaan
6
10
Gaza United
Sinan Ilkdemirci
6
11
United Nations
jeramy wilkes
6
12
Altus Rovers
Shawn Toreson
5
13
CFS FC
Derek Mulvaney
5
14
CNB United
Lavan Chandran
5
15
Altus Rovers
Ross McElhone
4
16
Crystal Palace
Conor McGreal
4
17
Kentucky FC
Mammen John
4
18
Rush FC
Marek Szajna
4
19
Gaza United
Khaled Rayyan
4
20
Beachside United FC
Matthew Hanson
3
21
CFS FC
Ciaran Lyne
3
22
CFS FC
Gareth Ringrose
3
23
CFS FC
Alex E
3
24
CNB United
Niels van Amerom
3
25
CNB United
Pete Franklin
3
26
Dream FC
Nick Stryland
3
27
Kentucky FC
Thomas Oddie
3
28
MUSCC
Bern Euler
3
29
Rush FC
Neil Arruda
3
30
Rush FC
Jonathan Pankethman
3
31
United Nations
Ibai Lakunza
3
32
United Nations
alexey rudkofskiy
3
33
Altus Rovers
Colin Doran
2
34
Altus Rovers
Virgilio, Jr Bernardino
2
35
Altus Rovers
Finlay Mulvie
2
36
Beachside United FC
Greg Cooper
2
37
Beachside United FC
Scott Ebenhardt
2
38
Beachside United FC
Evan Hale
2
39
CFS FC
Justin Doherty
2
40
CFS FC
Ciaran Doyle
2
41
CFS FC
Aidan Griffin
2
42
Crystal Palace
LENROY MUNRO
2
43
Dream FC
Daniel Goldberg
2
44
Dream FC
Kyle Lee
2
45
Dream FC
Matt Oliveira
2
46
Kentucky FC
Akif Unal
2
47
MUSCC
Jonathan Pompeo
2
48
MUSCC
Jose R Camacho
2
49
Nice to Michu
Conor Duncan
2
50
Nice to Michu
Atiq Ahmed
2
51
Nice to Michu
Mark Khatter
2
52
Nice to Michu
Corrado Vivilecchia
2
53
Nice to Michu
Anton Wimmer
2
54
Rush FC
Adam Ehrlich
2
55
Rush FC
Jimmy Alder
2
56
United Nations
Tim Cooke
2
57
United Nations
Spencer Rand
2
58
Altus Rovers
Gianluca Cairo
1
59
Altus Rovers
Brian Nelson
1
60
Altus Rovers
Robert Clark
1
61
Beachside United FC
Matthew Chong
1
62
Beachside United FC
Scott Jardine
1
63
CFS FC
Ray Creedon
1
64
CFS FC
David Curley
1
65
CFS FC
David Musisi
1
66
CFS FC
JOE REYNOLDS
1
67
CNB United
Stuart Evans
1
68
CNB United
James Ward
1
69
Crystal Palace
Marius Bara
1
70
Crystal Palace
Max Chernysh
1
71
Crystal Palace
Emmet Emmet O'Neill
1
72
Crystal Palace
Andrew Kingston
1
73
Crystal Palace
David Medilek
1
74
Dream FC
Sebastian Ravest
1
75
Dream FC
Marshall Slipp
1
76
Dream FC
Kashif Zuberi
1
77
MUSCC
Jonas Cope
1
78
MUSCC
Robert Nolan
1
79
MUSCC
Michael Campbell
1
80
MUSCC
Duane Paul
1
81
Nice to Michu
Derek Domingos
1
82
Nice to Michu
Mark Barrese
1
83
Rush FC
Shawn Massa
1
84
Rush FC
Gary Higgs
1
85
Rush FC
Samy Sood
1
86
Gaza United
Khalid Husseini
1
87
Gaza United
Omar Barghothi
1
88
Gaza United
Omar Ghazzi
1
89
Gaza United
Hani Salem
1
90
Gaza United
Ramzi Yanas
1
91
United Nations
David Megson
1
92
United Nations
Imran M
1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open
Division:
4 South
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
2014-10-22
End Date:
2015-01-29
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$2,254.35
PlayerFee:
$25.00
Other Fee Info:
13 GAMES(Referee fees included)
-TIME: 6PM-12:30AM
-TEAM Fee: $1995.00 + HST + $25.00 per player for Soccerworld Membership
OR
-INDVIDUAL Fee: $200.00 + HST plus $25.00 for Membership
More Info:
-League offers divisions 1 to 5. Individual team will play in the lowest.
-Deposit of $1500.00 is needed to hold a spot for the league.
-We accept all forms of payment except American Express.
-If writing a cheque please make payable to Soccerworld Polson Pier
-6 players are on the field during play. You can register up to 18 players on a team.
-NO CLEATS Indoor shoes only
-Soccerworld Indoor Membership is valid from Oct 1/14 till Sept 30/15
-Call 416-466-5493 to register