Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Sunday Men's Division 1
(
February, 2016
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
Sunday Men's Division 1 Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Assorted Meats
10
9
0
1
43
12
28
31
0.900
East York FC
10
7
1
2
29
14
23
15
0.700
Toronto Blues
10
6
4
0
31
18
18
13
0.600
Wellington County
9
4
4
1
19
20
13
-1
0.444
JFT 1
9
3
4
2
14
17
11
-3
0.333
Sportingwood
10
3
5
2
23
23
11
0
0.300
AC Bulava
10
1
7
2
7
33
5
-26
0.100
Granton Star
10
1
9
0
7
36
3
-29
0.100
Sunday Men's Division 1 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Feb 14
Toronto Blues
4 - 1
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 14
JFT 1
2 - 3
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 14
AC Bulava
2 - 3
East York FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Feb 14
Wellington County
4 - 1
Sportingwood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Feb 21
Toronto Blues
0 - 2
East York FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 21
AC Bulava
0 - 0
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 21
Assorted Meats
3 - 2
Wellington County
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Feb 21
Sportingwood
3 - 1
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 28
Wellington County
3 - 0
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 28
Sportingwood
1 - 3
East York FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 28
Granton Star
0 - 6
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Feb 28
AC Bulava
0 - 7
Toronto Blues
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 6
Wellington County
2 - 2
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 6
Toronto Blues
2 - 3
Sportingwood
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 6
JFT 1
2 - 0
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 6
East York FC
4 - 6
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Mar 13
Wellington County
2 - 0
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 13
Toronto Blues
1 - 4
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 13
AC Bulava
1 - 6
Sportingwood
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Mar 13
JFT 1
1 - 1
East York FC
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 20
Sportingwood
1 - 1
Assorted Meats
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 20
East York FC
4 - 1
Wellington County
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Mar 20
Granton Star
0 - 2
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Mar 20
Toronto Blues
4 - 1
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
Sportingwood
2 - 3
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
Assorted Meats
5 - 0
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
Wellington County
2 - 3
Toronto Blues
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 3
Granton Star
1 - 3
East York FC
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Apr 10
East York FC
2 - 0
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 10
Assorted Meats
4 - 1
JFT 1
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 10
Granton Star
0 - 6
Toronto Blues
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 10
Sportingwood
2 - 3
Wellington County
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 17
East York FC
5 - 0
Toronto Blues
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 17
Assorted Meats
5 - 0
Wellington County
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 17
JFT 1
4 - 0
AC Bulava
Complete
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Apr 17
Granton Star
3 - 2
Sportingwood
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 24
Assorted Meats
6 - 1
Granton Star
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 24
East York FC
2 - 2
Sportingwood
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Sun-Apr 24
JFT 1
v
Wellington County
Result Pending
Field 1
Regular
Sun-Apr 24
AC Bulava
0 - 4
Toronto Blues
Complete
Field 2
Regular
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
1
Assorted Meats
Duncan Smith
12
2
Toronto Blues
Rasih Pala
12
3
East York FC
Chris Vasos
9
4
Assorted Meats
Brent Lukowski
7
5
Sportingwood
Daniel Friedland
7
6
Assorted Meats
Aaron Hutchins
6
7
East York FC
Dimitri Gadakis
5
8
East York FC
Paul Tsagaris
5
9
Toronto Blues
Sergio Vidal
5
10
Wellington County
Ken Nutt
4
11
Assorted Meats
Dan E
3
12
Assorted Meats
Peter R
3
13
Assorted Meats
Zane A
3
14
East York FC
Eric Foremski
3
15
East York FC
Andrew Doyhenerd
3
16
JFT 1
KOTA SAKURAI
3
17
Sportingwood
Jeff Reider
3
18
Sportingwood
Christopher Campbell
3
19
Toronto Blues
Ryan Rigby
3
20
Toronto Blues
Todd Adams
3
21
Wellington County
Milos Stefanovic
3
22
Wellington County
Adam Pace_
3
23
AC Bulava
Stefan Steciw
2
24
Assorted Meats
Steve Irish
2
25
East York FC
Alex Oppanisis
2
26
Granton Star
Ray Curley
2
27
Granton Star
Marko Ventura
2
28
JFT 1
Yuma Tsuboi
2
29
JFT 1
Masatomo Kurosu
2
30
JFT 1
Shota Sakuma
2
31
Sportingwood
Jason Fung
2
32
Toronto Blues
Derek Pape
2
33
Toronto Blues
Ash Awad
2
34
AC Bulava
Riley Doolittle
1
35
East York FC
christian velasquez
1
36
East York FC
Louis Nickolaou
1
37
Granton Star
Howie Bender
1
38
Granton Star
Doug Blair
1
39
JFT 1
Kodie Kazuki Wan
1
40
JFT 1
Kohma Fukase
1
41
Sportingwood
Ilan I Bahar
1
42
Sportingwood
Raphael T Eghan
1
43
Sportingwood
sam galanis
1
44
Sportingwood
Brendan Seale
1
45
Toronto Blues
Terry Lazarus
1
46
Toronto Blues
Andy Clarke
1
47
Toronto Blues
Henry Demarche
1
48
Toronto Blues
Andrew J Tremblay
1
49
Wellington County
Ryan Oflanagan
1
50
Wellington County
Nick Pantaleo
1
51
Wellington County
Sandro Ragogna_
1
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open
Division:
Division 1
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
2016-02-14
End Date:
2016-05-01
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$2,090.50
PlayerFee:
$25.00
Other Fee Info:
12 GAMES(Referee fees included)
-TIME: 12PM-12AM
-TEAM Fee: $1850.00 + HST + $25.00 per player for Soccerworld Membership
OR
-INDVIDUAL Fee: $185.00 + HST plus $25.00 for Soccerworld Membership
More Info:
-League offers divisions 1 to 5. Individual team will play in the lowest.
-Deposit of $1500.00 is needed to hold a spot for the league.
-We accept all forms of payment
-If writing a cheque please make payable to Soccerworld Polson Pier
-6 players are on the field during play. You can register up to 18 players on a team.
-NO CLEATS Indoor shoes only
-Soccerworld Indoor Membership is valid for one year from date of purchase
-Call 416-466-5493 to register